New York High School Helmets

Page 2 >


Monsignor Farrell Lions
(Staten Island)


Fordham Prep Rams
( Bronx)


Fox Lane Foxes
( Bedford)


Mount Saint Michael's
Mountaineers
( Bronx)


Trinity-Pawling Pride
(Pawling)


Liverpool Warriors
( Liverpool)


Altmar-Parish-
Williamstown
Rebels
(Parish)


Albany Falcons
( Albany)


Auburn Maroons
( Auburn)


Baldwinsville Bees
(Baldwinsville)


Ballston Spa Scotties
(Ballston)


Bethlehem Central Eagles
( Bethlehem)


Carthage Comets
( Carthage)


Central Square
Redhawks
( Central Square)


Christian Brothers Acad.
Brothers
( Syracuse)


Cicero-North Syracuse
North Stars
( Cicero)


Fayettville-Manlius
Hornets
(Manlius)


Guilderland Dutchmen
(Guilderland)


Horseheads Blue Raiders
(Horseheads)


Jamesville-DeWitt
Red Rams
(DeWitt)


Proctor Raiders
( Utica)


Rome Free Acad. Knights
( Rome)


Saratoga Springs
Blue Streaks
( Saratoga)


Shenendehowa
Plainsmen
( Clifton Park)


Union-Endicott Tigers
(Endicott)


Vestal Golden Bears
(Vestal)


West Genesee Wildcats
(Camilus)


Wilson Lakemen
( Wilson)


Albany Academy Cadets
( Albany)


Amsterdam Rugged Rams
( Amsterdam)


Bishop Gibbons
Golden Knights
( Schenectady)


Canajoharie Cougars
(Canajoharie)


Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake Spartans
(Burnt Hills)


Catholic Central
Crusaders
( Troy)


Chatham Panthers
( Chatham)


Christian Brothers Acad.
Brothers
(Colonie)


Cohoes Tigers
( Cohoes)


Colonie Garnet Raiders
(Colonie)


Columbia Blue Devils
( East Greensbush)


Fort Edward Flying Forts

( Fort Edward)


Gloversville Huskies
( Gloversville)


Granville Golden Horde
(Granville)


Hoosic Valley Indians
(Schaghticoke)


Hudson Bluehawks
(Hudson)


Lake George Warriors
( Lake George)


LaSalle Institute Cadets
( Troy


Niskayuna
Silver Warriors
( Niskayuna)


Queensbury Spartans
(Queensbury)


Ravena-
Coeymans-Selkirk
Indians
( Ravenna)


Rensselaer Rams
( Rensselaer)


Schalmont Sabres
( Rotterdam)


Schenectady Patriots
( Schenectady)


Schuylerville
Black Horses
(Schuylerville)


Scotia-Glenville Tartans
( Scotia)


Stillwater Warriors
( Stillwater)


Tamarac Bengals
( Troy)


Voorheesville Blackbirds
(Voorheesville)


Warrensburg Burgers
(Warrensburg)


Averill Park Warriors
( Averill Park)


Bishop Maginn Griffins
( Albany)


Broadalbin-Perth Patriots
(Broadalbin)


Cairo-Durham Mustangs
( Cairo)


Cambridge Indians
( Cambridge)


Cobleskill-Richmondville
Bulldogs
(Warnerville)


Corinth Tomahamks
( Corinth)


Coxsackie-Athens
Indians
(Coxsackie)


Fonda-Fultonville Braves
(Fonda)


Glens Falls Indians
( Glens Falls)


Greenwich Witches
( Greenwich)


Hoosick Falls Panthers
( Hoosick Falls)


Hudson Falls Tigers
( Hudson Falls)


Johnstown Sir Bills
( Johnstown)


Livonia Central Bulldogs
( Livonia)


Mechanicville
Red Raiders
(Mechanicville)


Mohonasen
Mighty Warriors
( Rotterdam)


Salem Generals
( Salem)


Saratoga Central Catholic
Saints
( Saratoga Springs)


Shaker Blue Bison
(Latham)


South Glens Falls
Bulldogs
( South Glen Falls)


Taconic Hills Titans
(Craryville)


Troy Flying Horses
( Troy)


Watervliet Cannoneers
(Watervliet)


Whitehall Railroaders
( Whitehall)


Lansingburgh Knights
(Lansingburgh)


Hamburg Bulldogs
( Hamburg)


Lackawanna Steelers
( Lackawanna)


AuSable Valley Patriots
(Clintonville)


Beekmantown Eagles
(Beekmantown)


Canton Golden Bears
( Canton)


Franklin Academy Huskies
(Malone)


Gouverneur Wildcats
(Gouverneur)


Indian River Warriors
( Philadelphia)


Massena Red Raiders
(Massena)


Moriah Vikings
(Port Henry)


Ogdensburg Free Acad.
Blue Devils
(Ogdensburg)


Peru Indians
( Peru )


Plattsburgh Hornets
( Plattsburgh)


Potsdam Sandstoners
( Potsdam)


Saranac Chiefs
(Saranac)


Saranac Lake Red Storm
( Saranac Lake)


Seton Catholic Knights
( Plattsburgh)


St. Lawrence Central
Larries
(Brasher Falls)


Ticonderoga Sentinels
( Ticonderoga)


Tupper Lake Lumberjacks
( Tupper Lake)


St. Jospeh's
Collegiate Inst.
Marauders
( Kenmore)


Hackley School Hornets
( Tarrytown)


Harvey School Cavaliers
(Westchster)


Rye Country Day Wildcats
( Rye)


Dalton Tigers
( Manhattan)


Fieldston Eagles
( Bronx)


Horace Mann Lions
(Riverdale)


NY Military Acad. Knights
( West Point)


Sacred Heart Irish
( Yonkers)


North Tonawanda
Lumberjacks
( North Tonawanda)


Bath-Haverling Rams
( Bath)


Chenango Forks
Blue Devils
(Chenango Forks)


Palmyra-Macedon
Red Raiders
( Palmyra)


Bishop Kearney Kings
( Rochester)


Geneva Panthers
( Geneva)


Poly Prep Blue Devils
( Brooklyn)


Milford Academy Falcons
( New Berlin)


Chester Hambletonians
( Chester)


Cornwall Green Dragons
(New Windsor)


Eldred Yellow Jackets
(Eldred)


Ellenville Blue Devils
(Ellenville)


Goshen Gladiators
( Goshen)


Highland Huskies
( Highland)


James I. O'Neill Raiders
( Highland Falls)


John S. Burke Catholic
Eagles
( Goshen)


Kingston Tigers
(Kingtson)


Liberty Indians
( Liberty)


Livingston Manor/Roscoe
Devilcats
( Livingston Manor)


Marlboro Dukes
(Marlboro)


Middletown Middie Bears
( Middletown)


Millbrook Blazers
(Millbrook)


Minisink Valley Warriors
(Slate Hill)


Monroe-Woodbury
Crusaders
( Central Valley)


New Paltz Huguenots
(New Paltz)


Newburgh Free Acad.
Goldbacks
( Newburgh)


Onteora Indians
(Boiceville)


Pine Bush Bushmen
(Pine Bush)


Orchard Park Quakers
( Orchard Park)


Port Jervis Red Raiders
(Port Jervis)


Red Hook Raiders
(Red Hook)


Rondout Valley Ganders
(Accord)


Roosevelt Presidents
( Hyde Park)


Saugerties Sawyers
(Saugerties)


Spackenkill Spartans
(Spackenkill)


Stissing Mountain Bombers
(Pine Plains)


Sullivan West Bulldogs
(Lake Huntington)


Tri-Valley Bears
(Grahamsville)


Valley Central Vikings
(Montgomery)


Wallkill Panthers
(Wallkill)


Warwick Wildcats
( Warwick)


Washingtonville Wizards
(Washingtonville)


Bainbridge-Guilford
Bobcats
(Bainbridge)


Binghamton Patriots
( Binghamton)


Candor Indians
(Candor)


Chenango Valley Warriors
( Binghamton)


Corning-Painted Post Hawks
(Corning)



Delaware Acad Bulldogs
( Delhi)


Dryden Lions
(Dryden)


Elmira Free Acad
Blue Devils
( Elmira)


Greene Trojans
(Greene)


Groton Indians
( Groton)


Hancock Wildcats
(Hancock)


Harpursville Hornets
(Harpursville)


Ithaca Little Red
( Ithaca)


Johnson City Wildcats
( Johnson City)


Lansing Bobcats
( Lansing)


Maine-Endwell Spartans
(Endwell)


Moravia Blue Devils
( Moravia)


Newark Valley Cardinals
( Newark Valley)


Newfield Trojans
(Newfield)


Norwich Purple Tornado
( Norwich)


Notre Dame Crusaders
( Elmira)


Odessa-Montour Indians
( Odessa)


Onoenta Yellow Jackets
(Oneonta)


Owego Free Acad Indians
(Owego)


Oxford Blackhawks
( Oxford)


Seton Catholic Saints
( Binghamton)


Sidney Warriors
(Sidney)


Southern Springs Wolves
(Union Springs)


Southside Green Hornets
( Elmira)


Spencer-Van Etten
Panthers
(Spencer)


Susqhehanna Valley Sabers
(Conklin)


Thomas Edison Spartans
( Elmira)


Tioga Tigers
(Tioga)


Trumansburg
Blue Raiders
(Trumansburg)


Unadilla Valley/Edmeston
Storm
( New Berlin)


Unatego Spartans
(Otego)


Vestal Golden Bears
(Vestal)


Walton Warriors
(Walton)


Watkins Glen Senecas
(Watkins Glen)


Waverly Wolverines
(Waverly)


Whitney Point Eagles
( Whitney Point)


Windsor Knights
(Windsor)


Akron Tigers
( Akron)


Albion Purple Eagles
( Albion)


Alden Bulldogs
(Alden)


Allegany-Limestone Gators
(Allegany)


Amherst Tigers
( Amherst)


Brocton Bulldogs
(Brocton)


Cassadaga Valley Cougars
(Sinclairville)


Cattaraugus-Little Valley
Timberwolves
(Cattaraugus)


Chautauqua Lake
Thunderbirds
(Mayville)


Cheektowaga Warriors
( Cheektowaga)


Clarence Red Devils
(Clarence)


Cleveland Hill Eagles
( Cheektowaga)


Clymer Pirates
(Clymer)


Depew Wildcats
( Depew)


Dunkirk Marauders
( Dunkirk)


East Aurora Blue Devils
( East Aurora)


Eden Raiders
(Eden)


Ellicottville Eagles
(Ellicottville)


Forestville Hornets
( Forestville)


Franklinville Panthers
(Franklinville)


Fredonia Hillbillies
(Fredonia)


Frontier Falcons
( Hamburg)


Gowanda Panthers
(Gowanda)


Grand Island Vikings
( Grand Island)


Griffith Institute Griffins
(Springville)


Iroqouis Chiefs
(Elma)


Jamestown Red Raiders

(Jamestown)


John F. Kennedy Bears
( Cheektowaga)


Kenmore East Bulldogs
( Tonawanda)


Kenmore West Blue Devils
( Buffalo)


Lake Shore Eagles
( Angola )


Lancaster Redskins
(Lancaster)


Lewiston-Porter Lancers
( Youngstown)


Lockport Lions
( Lockport)


Maple Grove Red Dragons
(Bemus Point)


Maryvale Flyers
( Cheektowaga)


Medina Mustangs
( Medina)


Newfane Panthers
(Newfane)


Niagara-Wheatfield
Falcons
(Sanborn)


Olean Huskies
( Olean)


Archbishop Walsh Eagles
( Olean)


Bennett Tigers
( Buffalo)


Bishop Timon-St. Jude
Tigers
( Buffalo)


Burgard Bulldogs
( Buffalo)


Canisus Crusaders
( Buffalo)


Page 2 >