North Carolina High School Helmets Page 1
Page 2 >

Asheville Cougars
(Ashville)

Jordan Falcons
(Durham)

A.L. Brown Wonders
(Kannapolis)

Anson County Bearcats
(Wadesboro)

Ardrey Kell Knights
(Charlotte)

Ashbrook Green Wave
(Gastonia)

Butler Bulldogs
(Matthews)

Central Cabarrus Vikings
(Concord)

Charlotte Catholic
Cougars
(Charlotte)

Charlotte Christian
Knights
(Charlotte)

Charlotte Country Day
Buccaneers
(Charlotte)

Charlotte Latin Hawks
(Charlotte)

Concord Spiders
(Concord)

Crest Chargers
(Shelby)

East Mecklenburg Eagles
(Charlotte)

Garinger Wildcats
(Charlotte)

Harding University High
Rams
(Charlotte)

Hickory Ridge Ragin Bulls
(Harrisburg)

Hopewell Titans
(Huntersville)

Independence Patriots
(Charlotte)

King's Mountain
Mountaineers
(King's Mountain)

Lincolnton Wolves
(Lincolnton)

Mallard Creek Mavericks
(Charlotte)

Myers Park Mustangs
(Charlotte)

North Gaston Wildcats
(Dallas)

North Mecklenburg
Vikings
(Huntersville)

Northwest Cabarrus
Trojans
(Concord)

Page Pirates
(Greensboro)

Providence Panthers
(Charlotte)

Providence Day Chargers
(Charlotte)

Robinson Bulldogs
(Concord)

South Mecklenburg
Sabres
(Charlotte )

South Point Red Raiders
(Belmont)

South Rowan Raiders
(China Grove)

Vance Cougars
(Charlotte)

West Charlotte Lions
(Charlotte)

Ashley Screaming Eagles
(Wilmington)

Ayden-Grifton Chargers
(Ayden)

Hoggard Vikings
(Wilmington)

Hoke County
Fighting Bucks
(Raeford)

New Hanover Wildcats
(Wilmington)

North Brunswick
Scorpions
(Leland)

Pender Patriots
(Burgaw)

Pine Forest Trojans
(Fayetteville)

Chapel Hill Tigers
(Chapel Hill)

Middle Creek Mustangs
(Apex)

Person Rockets
(Roxboro)

Southern Spartans
(Durham)

Forsyth Country Day
Furies
(Lewisville)

Carolina Pride Lions
(Charlotte)

East Forsythe Eagles
(Kernersville)

Asheboro Blue Comets
(Asheboro)

Eastern Guilford Wildcats
(Gibsonville)

Franklin Panthers
(Franklin)

North Lincoln Knights
(Lincolnton)

Northwood Chargers
(Pittsboro)

Pisgah Black Bears
(Canton)

Sanderson Spartans
(Raleigh)

Scotland Fighting Scots
(Laurinburg)

South View Tigers
(Hope Mills)

Southwest Guilford
Cowboys
(High Point)

Statesville Greyhounds
(Statesville)

West Forsyth Titans
(Clemmons)

Wilkes Central Eagles
(Wilkesboro)

Hickory Red Tornadoes
(Hickory)

Lucy Ragsdale Tigers
(Jamestown)

Randleman Tigers
(Randleman)

SE Guilford Falcons
(Greensboro)

SW Randolph Cougars
(Asheboro)

Trinity Bulldogs
(Trinity)

Western Alamance
Warriors
(Elon)

Currituck County Knights
(Barco)

R.J. Reynolds Demons
(Winston-Salem)

Eastern Randolph
Wildcats
(Ramsuer)

A.C. Reynolds Rockets
(Asheville)

Albemarle Bulldogs
(Albemarle)

Berry Cardinals
(Charlotte)

Carson Cougars
(China Grove)

Davie Co. War Eagles
(Mocksville)

Douglas Byrd Eagles
(Fayetteville)

East Rowan Mustangs
(Granite Quarry)

Mooresville Blue Devils
(Mooresville)

North Rowan Cavavliers
(Spencer)

Richmond Raiders
(Rockingham)

Seventy-First Falcons
(Fayetteville)

Salisbury Hornets
(Sailsbury)

Shelby Lions
(Shelby)

South Caldwell Spartans
(Hudson)

South Stokes Sauras
(Walnut Cove)

Thomasville Bulldogs
(Thomasville)

West Rowan Falcons
(Mt. Ulla)

Southwest Onslow
Stallions
(Jacksonville)

Tuscola Mountaineers
(Waynesville)

Junius H. Rose Rampants
(Greenville)

Lee Yellow Jackets
(Sanford)

Southern Lee Cavaliers
(Sanford)

Rocky Mount Gryphons
(Rocky Mount)

Carver Yellow Jackets
(Winston-Salem)

Cary Imps
(Cary)

Dudley Panthers
(Greensboro)

East Wilkes Cardinals
(Ronda)

Fred T. Foard Tigers
(Newton)

James Kenan Tigers
(Warsaw)

Lake Norman Wildcats
(Mooresville)

South Johnston Trojans
(Four Oaks)

Starmount Rams
(Booneville)

Bunn Wildcats
(Bunn)

Clyde Erwin Warriors
(Asheville)

Alexander Central Cougars
(Taylorsville)

Athens Drive Jaguars
(Raliegh)

East Henderson Eagles
(East Flat Rock)

Enka Jets
(Chandler)

Farmville Central Jaguars
(Farmville)

Forbush Falcons
(East Bend)

Fuquay-Varina Bengals
(Fuquay-Varina)

Harnett Central Trojans
(Angier)

Jack Britt Buccaneers
(Fayetteville)

Louisburg Warriors
(Louisburg)

Maiden Blue Devils
(Maiden)

McDowell Titans
(Marion)

North Davidson
Black Knights
(Welcome)

St. Stephens Indians
(Hickory)

Terry Sanford Bulldogs
(Fayetteville)

Walter Williams Bulldogs
(Burlington)

West Davidson
Green Dragons
(Lexington)

West Iredell Warriors
(Statesville)

Bandys Trojans
(Catawba)

Cherokee Braves
(Cherokee)

Murphy Bulldogs
(Murphy)

Wake Forest-Rolesville
Cougars
(Wake Forest)

Newton-Conover
Red Devils
(Newton)

West Montgomery
Warriors
(Mt. Gilead)

E.E. Smith Golden Bulls
(Fayetteville)

Watauga Pioneers
(Boone)

Mount Pleasant Tigers
(Mount Pleasant)

East Bladen Eagles
(Elizabethtown)

East Lincoln Mustangs
(Denver)

Forest Hill Yellow Jackets
(Marshville)

Glenn Bobcats
(Kernersville)

Hunter Huss Huskies
(Gastonia)

Mt. Airy Granite Bears
(Mt. Airy)

Pinecrest Patriots
(Southern Pines)

Reagan Raiders
(Pfafftown)

Reidsville Rams
(Reidsville)

Southern Guilord Storm
(Greensboro)

T.W. Andrews
Red Raiders
(High Point)

Tarboro Vikings
(Tarboro)

West Craven Eagles
(Vanceboro)

Williamstown Tigers
(Williamstown)

Apex Cougars
(Apex)

Ashe County Huskies
(West Jefferson)

Aycock Golden Flashes
(Pikeville)

Brevard Blue Devils
(Brevard)

Cape Fear Colts
(Cape Fear)

Enloe Eagles
(Raliegh)

Forestview Jagaurs
(Gastonia)

Freedom Patriots
(Morgantown)

Garner Trojans
(Garner)

Hendersonville Bearcats
(Hendersonville)

Hibriten Panthers
(Lenoir)

Leesville Road Pride
(Raliegh)

Lexington Yellow Jackets
(Lexington)

Lumberton Pirates
(Lumberton)

Madison County Patriots
(Marshall)

Millbrook Wildcats
(Raliegh)

Monroe Redhawks
(Monroe)

Mount Tabor Spartans
(Winston-Salem)

Mountain Heritage
Cougars
(Burnsville)

New Bern Bears
(New Bern)

Olympic Trojans
(Charlotte)

Owen Warhorses
(Black Mountain)

Providence Grove Patriots
(Climax)

Robbinsville Knights
(Robbinsville)

South Columbus Stallions
(Tabor City)

South Stanly Rebel Bulls
(Norwood)

Sun Valley Spartans
(Monroe)

West Henderson Falcons
(Hendersonville)

West Stanly Colts
(Oakboro)

West Stokes Wildcats
(King)

North Forsyth Vikings
(Winston-Salem)

Union Pines Vikings
(Cameron)

McMichael Fighting Phoenix
(Mayoden)

Northampton County - West
Hurricanes
(Gaston)

Parkland Magnet Mustangs
(Winston-Salem)

Raliegh Titans
(Raliegh)

High Point Central Bisons
(High Point)

J.F. Webb Warriors
(Oxford)

Atkins Camels
(Winston-Salem)

Central Davidson Spartans
(Lexington)

Patton Panthers
(Morganton)

East Davidson
Golden Eagles
(Lexington)

Ledford Panthers
(Wallburg)

South Davidson
Wildcats
(Denton)

Bartlett-Yancey
Buccaneers
(Yanceyville)

Cedar Ridge Wolves
(Hillsborough)

Cummings Cavaliers
(Burlington)

Eastern Alamance Eagles
(Mebane)

Eastern Wayne Warriors
(Goldsboro)

Green Hope Falcons
(Morrisville)

Havelock Rams
(Havelock)

Holly Springs Golden Hawks
(Holly Springs)

Jacksonville Cardinals
(Jacksonville)

Jones Senior Trojans
(Trenton)

Kinston Vikings
(Kinston)

Marvin Ridge Mavericks
(Waxhaw)

Needham-Broughton
Capitals
(Raleigh)

North Iredell Raiders
(Olin)

North Lenoir Hawks
(LaGrange)

North Stanly Comets
(New London)

Northern Guilford
Nighthawks
(Greensboro)

Northside Monarchs
(Jacksonville)

Parkwood Rebels
(Monroe)

Piedmont Panthers
(Monroe)

Polk County Wolverines
(Polk County)

Porter Ridge Pirates
(Indian Trail)

Richlands Wildcats
(Richlands)

South Central Falcons
(Winterville)

South Granville Vikings
(Creedmore)

South Iredell Vikings
(Troutman)

South Lenoir Blue Devils
(Deep Run)

Southern Alamance Patriots
(Graham)


Southwest Edgecombe
Cougars
(Pinetops)

Triton Hawks
(Erwin)

Wakefield Wolverines
(Raleigh)

Wallace Rose-Hill Bulldogs
(Teachey)

West Brunswick Trojans
(Shallote)

White Oak Vikings
(Jacksonville)

Cardinal Gibbons Crusaders
(Raleigh)

East Carteret Mariners
(Beaufort)

Gray's Creek Bears
(Fayetteville)

Hertford County Bears
(Ahoskie)

Midway Raiders
(Dunn)

Overhill Jaguars
(Spring Lake)

South Brunswick Cougars
(Southport)

St. Pauls Bulldogs
(St. Pauls)

Weddington Warriors
(Weddington)

West Mecklenberg Hawks
(Charlotte)

Western Harnett Eagles
(Lillington)

Alleghany Trojans
(Sparta)

Avery County Vikings
(Newland)

Bessemer City
Yellow Jackets
(Bessemer City)

Carrboro Jaguars
(Carrboro)

Chatham Central Bears
(Bear Creek)

Dixon Bulldogs
(Holly Ridge)

East Duplin Panthers
(Beulaville)

East Rutherford Cavaliers
(Bostic)

East Surry Cardinals
(Pilot Mountain)

Graham Red Devils
(Graham)

Jordan-Matthews Jets
(Siler City)

Laney Buccaneers
(Wilmington)

Lejeune Devilpups
(Camp Lejeune)

North Stokes Vikings
(Danbury)
Page 2 >