Alabama High School Helmets Page 1
Page 2>

Pelham Panthers
(Pelham)
My Alma Mater
(Click to see historical helmets)

Thompson Warriors
(Alabaster)

Hoover Bucs
(Hoover)

Tuscaloosa County
Wildcats
(Tuscaloosa)

Dora Bulldogs
(Dora)

Colberty County Indians
(Leighton)

Stanhope Elmore
Mustangs
(Millbrook)

Bob Jones Patriots
(Madison)

Briarwood Christian
Lions
(Pelham)

Buckhorn Bucks
(New Market)

Sumiton Christian Eagles
(Sumiton)


Daphne Trojans
(Daphne)


Davidson Warriors
(Mobile)

Fairfield Tigers
(Fairfield)

Grissom Tigers
(Hunstville)

Hokes Bluff Eagles
(Hokes Bluff)

Homewood Patriots
(Homewood)

Hueytown
Golden Gophers
(Hueytown)

Hunstville Panthers
(Hunstville)

Leeds Green Wave
(Leeds)

McGill-Toolen
Yellowjackets
(Mobile)

Midfield Patriots
(Midfield)

Mountain Brook Spartans
(Mountain Brook)

Murphy Panthers
(Mobile)

North Jackson Chiefs
(Stevenson)

Oak Mountain Eagles
(Pelham)

Parrish Tornadoes
(Parrish)

Spain Park Jaguars
(Hoover)

Corner Yellowjackets
(Warrior)

Tarrant Wildcats
(Tarrant)

Vestavia Rebels
(Vestavia)

Carroll Eagles
(Ozark)

Enterprise Wildcats
(Enterprise)

Dothan Tigers
(Dothan)

Guntersville Wildcats
(Guntersville)

Hewitt-Trussvile Huskies
(Trussville)

Mortimer-Jordan
Blue Devils
(Morris)

Central Falcons
(Tuscaloosa)

Clay County Panthers
(Ashland)

Cordova Blue Devils
(Cordova)

Deshler Tigers
(Tuscumbia)

Fyffe Red Devils
(Fyffe)

Leroy Black Bears
(Leroy)

Prattville Lions
(Prattville)

St. Paul's Episcopal
Saints
(Mobile)

Sweet Water Bulldogs
(Sweet Water)

Talledega County Central
Fighting Tigers
(Talledega)

Jackson Aggies
(Jackson)

Lamar County Bulldogs
(Vernon)

Millry Wildcats
(Millry)

Fairhope Pirates
(Fairhope)

Hazel Green Trojans
(Hazel Green)

Shades Mountain Chrst.
Eagles
(Hoover)

Decatur Red Raiders
(Decatur)

American Christian Acad.
Patriots
(Northport)

Baker Hornets
(Mobile)

Lawrence County
Red Devils
(Moulton)

Hazelwood Golden Bears
(Town Creek)

Vigor Wolves
(Prichard)

Locust Fork Hornets
(Locust Fork)

Auburn Tigers
(Auburn)

Clements Colts
(Athens)

A.L. Johnson Eagles
(Thomaston)

Abbeville Yellow Jackets
(Abbeville)

Addison Bulldogs
(Addison)

Akron Rams
(Akron)

Alabama Christian Eagles
(Montgomery)

Ala. School for the Deaf
Silent Warriors
(Talledega)

Alexandria Valley Cubs
(Alexandria)

Aliceville Yellow Jackets
(Aliceville)

Alma Bryant Hurricanes
(Irvington)

Andalusia Bulldogs
(Andalusia)

Anniston Bulldogs
(Anniston)

Appalachian Eagles
(Oneonta)

Arab Arabian Knights
(Arab)

Ardmore Tigers
(Ardmore)

Ariton Purple Cats
(Ariton)

Ashford Yellow Jackets
(Ashford)

Ashville Bulldogs
(Ashville)

Athens Golden Eagles
(Athens)

Austin Black Bears
(Decatur)

Autaugaville Eagles
(Autaugaville)

B.B. Comer Tigers
(Sylacauga)

B.C. Rain Red Raiders
(Mobile)

Booker T. Washington
Golden Eagles
(Tuskegee)

Baldwin County Tigers
(Bay Minette)

Barbour County Jaguars
(Clayton)

Bayside Acad. Admirals
(Daphne)

Beauregard Hornets
(Opelika)

Benjamin Russell
Wildcats
(Alexander City)

Berry Fayette Wildcats
(Fayette)

Bibb County Choctaws
(Centreville)

Billingsley Bears
(Billingsley)

Brantley Bulldogs
(Brantley)

Brewer Patriots
(Somerville)

Brindlee Mountain Lions
(Guntersville)

Brooks Lions
(Killen)

Brookwood Panthers
(Brookwood)

Butler Rebels
(Huntsville)

Calera Eagles
(Calera)

Carver Rams
(Birmingham)

Charles Henderson
Trojans
(Troy)

Chelsea Hornets
(Chelsea)

Cherokee County
Warriors
(Centre)

Childersburg Tigers
(Childersburg)

Chilton County Tigers
(Clanton)

Choctaw County Tigers
(Butler)

Clarke County Bulldogs
(Grove Hill)

Cleveland Panthers
(Cleveland)

Coffeville Panthers
(Coffeville)

Blount Leopards
(Prichard)

Carbon Hill Bulldogs
(Carbon Hill)

Cedar Bluff Tigers
(Cedar Bluff)

Central Wildcats
(Florence)

Central Red Devils
(Phenix City)

Cherokee Indians
(Cherokee)

Cleburne County Tigers
(Heflin)

Colbert Heights Wildcats
(Tuscumbia)

Cold Springs Eagles
(Bremen)

Columbia Trailblazers
(Huntsville)

Coosa Christian Conquerers
(Gadsden)

Crossville Lions
(Crossville)

Cullman Bearcats
(Cullman)

Curry Yellow Jackets
(Curry)

D.A.R. Patriots
(Grant)

Dale County Warriors
(Midland City)

Daleville Warhawks
(Daleville)

Dallas County Hornets
(Plantersville)

Danville Hawks
(Danville)

Demopolis Tigers
(Demopolis)

Donoho Falcons
(Anniston)

Douglas Eagles
(Douglas)

East Lawrence Eagles
(Trinity)

East Limestone Indians
(Athens)

Elkmont Red Devils
(Elkmont)

Elmore County Panthers
(Eclectic)

Erwin Eagles
(Center Point)

Escambia Co. Blue Devils
(Atmore)

Etowah Blue Devils
(Attala)

Excel Panthers
(Excel)

Faith Academy Rams
(Mobile)

Falkville Blue Devils
(Falkville)

Fayette County Tigers
(Fayette)

Fayetteville Wolves
(Sylacauga)

Flomaton Hurricanes
(Flomaton)

Florala Wildcats
(Florala)

Florence Falcons
(Florence)

Foley Lions
(Foley)

Fort Payne Wildcats
(Fort Payne)

Francis Marion Rams
(Francis Marion)

Fultondale Wildcats
(Fultondale)

Gadsden City Titans
(Gadsden)

Gardendale Rockets
(Gardendale)

Gaston Bulldogs
(Gaston)

Gaylesville Trojans
(Gaylesville)

Geneva Panthers
(Geneva)

Georgiana Panthers
(Georgiana)

Geraldine Bulldogs
(Geraldine)

Glencoe Yellow Jackets
(Glencoe)

Gordo Green Wave
(Gordo)

Goshen Eagles
(Goshen)

Greene County Tigers
(Eutaw)

Greensboro Raiders
(Greensboro)

Gulf Shores Dolphins
(Gulf Shores)

Hale County Wildcats
(Moundville)

Haleyville Lions
(Haleyville)

Hamilton Aggies
(Hamilton)

Hanceville Bulldogs
(Hanceville)

Handley Tigers
(Roanoke)

Hartselle Tigers
(Hartselle)

Hatton Hornets
(Town Creek)

Hayes Pacesetters
(Birmingham)

Highland Home
Flying Squadron
(Highland Home)

Holt Ironmen
(Holt )

Holtville Bulldogs
(Holtville)

Houston Acad. Raiders
(Dothan)

Houston County Lions
(Columbia)

Hubbertville Lions
(Hubbertville)

Huffman Vikings
(Birmingham)

Ider Hornets
(Ider)

Isabella Mustangs
(Maplesville)

J.B. Pennington Tigers
(Blountsville)

Jackson-Olin Mustangs
(Birmingham)

Jacksonville
Golden Eagles
(Jacskonville)

Jacksonville Christian
Thunder
(Jacksonville)

Albertville Aggies
(Albertville)

J.O. Johnson Jaguars
(Huntsville)

Jefferson Christian
Eagles
(Irondale)

Jess Lanier
Purple Tigers
(Bessemer)

John Carrol Cavaliers
(Birmingham)

Keith Bears
(Orrville)

Kinston Bulldogs
(Kinston)

Lafayette Bulldogs
(Lafayette)

Lanett Panthers
(Lanett)

Lauderdale Co. Tigers
(Rogersville)

Lee-Hunstville Generals
(Huntsville)

LeFlore Rattlers
(Mobile)

Lexington
Golden Bears
(Lexington)

Lincoln Golden Bears
(Lincoln)

Linden Patriots
(Linden)

Livingston Cougars
(Livingston)

Luverne Tigers
(Luverne)

Lynn Bears
(Lynn)

Madison Acad. Mustangs
(Madison)

Maplesville Red Devils
(Maplesville)

Marbury Bulldogs
(Marbury)

Marengo Panthers
(Dixon Mills)

Mary G Montgomery
Vikings
(Semmes)

McAdory Yellow Jackets
(McCalla)

McKenzie Tigers
(McKenziee)

Meek Tigers
(Meek)

Minor Tigers
(Adamsville)

Mobile Christian
Leopards
(Mobile)

Monroe Co. Tigers
(Monroeville)

Montgomery Catholic
Knights
(Montgomery)

Mount Hope
Yellow Jackets
(Mount Hope)

Munford Lions
(Munford)

Muscle Shaols Trojans
(Muscle Shoals)

New Brockton
Gamecocks
(New Brockton)


New Hope Indians
(New Hope)


Northrige Jaguars
(Tuscaloosa0

Northview Cougars
(Dothan)

Notasulga Blue Devils
(Notasulga)

Oak Grove Tigers
(Oak Grove)

Oakman Wildcats
(Oakman)

Ohatchee Indians
(Ohatchee)

Oneonta Redskins
(Oneonta)

Opelika Bulldogs
(Opelika)

Opp Bobcats
(Opp)

Oxford Yellow Jackets
(Oxford)

Parker
Thundering Herd
(Birmingham

Paul Bryant Stampede
(Tuscaloosa)

Pell City Panthers
(Pell City)

Phil Campbell Bobcats
(Phil Campbell)

Pickens Co. Tornadoes
(Reform)

Piedmont Bulldogs
(Piedmont)

Pinson Valley Indians
(Pinson)

Pisgah Eagles
(Pisgah)

Plainview Bears
(Rainsville)

Pleasant Grove Spartans
(Pleasant Grove)

Pleasant Home Eagles
(Andalusia)

Pleasant Valley Raiders
(Jacksonville)

Priceville Bulldogs
(Dectur)

Providence Christian
Eagles
(Dothan)
Page 2>