Illinois High School Helmets Page 1

Page 2 >


North Shore Country
Day School Raiders
(Winnetka)


East Peoria Raiders
(Peoria)


Alleman Pioneers
(Rock Island)


Galesburg Silver Streaks
(Galesburg)


Moline Maroons
(Moline)


Quincy Blue Devils
(Qunicy)


Rock Island Rocks
(Rock Island)


United Township
Panthers
(East Moline)


Downer's Grove North
Trojans
(Downer's Grove)


Downer's Grove South
Mustangs
(Downer's Grove)


Geneseo Maple Leafs
(Geneseo)


Charleston Trojans
(Charleston)


Effingham Flaming Hearts
(Effingham)


Genoa-Kingston Cogs
(Genoa)


Hampshire Whip-purs
(Hampshire)


Harvard Hornets
(Harvard)


Mt. Zion Braves
(Mt. Zion)


North Boone Vikings
(Poplar Grove)


Oregon Hawks
(Oregon)


Paris Tigers
(Paris)


Richmond-Burton Rockets
(Richmond)


Rockford Lutheran
Crusaders
(Rockford)


Stillman Valley Cardinals
(Stillman Valley)


Amboy-Lamoille Clippers
(Amboy)


Bloomington
Purple Radiers
(Bloomington)


Brother Rice Crusaders
(Chicago)


Bureau Valley Storm
(Manlius)


Carlyle Indians
(Carlyle)


Carmi-White County
BUlldogs
(Carmi)


Carterville Lions
(Carterville)


Centennial Chargers
(Champaign)


Central Maroons
(Champaign


Columbia Eagles
(Columbia)


Danville Vikings
(Danville)


Deerfield Warriors
(Deerfield)


Eisenhower Panthers
(Decatur)


Eldorado Eagles
(Eldorado)


Erie Prophetstown
Panthers
(Erie)


Evanston Wildkits
(Evanston)


Fairfield Mules
(Fairfield)


Freeburg Midgets
(Freeburg)


Fulton Steamers
(Fulton)


Glenbrook North
Spartans
(Northbrook)


Glenbrook South Titans
(Glenview)


Glenwood Titans
(Chatham)


Gordon Tech Rams
(Chicago)


Guiren College Prep
Gators
(River Grove)


Hales-Franciscan
Spartans
(Chicago)


Highland Park Giants
(Highland Park)


Jacksonville Crimsons
(Jacksonville)


Johnston City Indians
(Johnston City)


Lanphier Lions
(Springfield)


Lincoln Railsplitters
(Lincoln)


Leo Lions
(Chicago)


Marquette Crusaders
(Ottawa)


Mattoon Green Wave
(Mattoon)


Midland-River Valley
Falcons
(Varna)


Morrison Mustangs
(Morrison)


Newman Central Catholic
Comets
(Sterling)


Normal Community
Ironmen
(Normal)


Normal West Wildcats
(Port Byron)


Riverdale Rams
(Port Byron)


Sesser-Valier Red Devils
(Sesser)


St. Bede Bruins
( Peru)


Urbana Tigers
(Urbana)


Seton Academy Sting
(South Holland)


Loyola Acad. Ramblers
(Wilmette)


Maine South Hawks
(Park Ridge)


Niles West Wolves
(Skokie)


Sacred Heart-Griffin
Cyclones)
(Springfield)


Southeast Spartans
(Springfield)


St. Francis de Sales
Pioneers
(Chicago)


St. Rita Mustangs
(Chicago)


Taylorville Tornadoes
(Taylorville)


Waukegan Bulldogs
(Waukegan)


Maine West Warriors
(Des Plaines)


Maine East Blue Demons
(Park Ridge)


Wesclin Warriors
(Trenton)


Amundsen Vikings
(Chicago)


Aurora West Blackhawks
(Aurora)


Benet Academy
Redwings
(Lisle)


Bishop McNamara
Fighin' Irish
(Kankakee


Bloomington
Central Catholic
Saints
(Bloomington)


Bogan Bengals
(Chicago)


Bowen Boilermakers
(Chicago)


Brooks Eagles
(Chicago)


Carmel Corsairs
(Mundelein)


Carver Challengers
(Chicago)


Chicago Vocational
Cavaliers
(Chicago)


Clemente Wildcats
(Chicago)


Corliss Trojans
(Chicago)


Curie Condors
(Chicago)


De La Salle Meteors
(Chicago)


Dunbar Mightymen
(Chicago)


DuSable Panthers
(Chicago)


Dyett Eagles
(Chicago)


Farragut Admirals
(Chicago)


Fengar Titans
(Chicago)


Fenwick Friars
(Oak Park)


Glenbard East Rams
(Lombard)


Glenbard North Panthers
(Carol Stream)


Harper Cardinals
(Chicago)


Hirsch Huskies
(Chicago)


Joliet Catholic Academy
Hilltoppers
(Joliet)


Julian Jaguars
(Chicago)


King Jaguars
(Chicago)


Lane Tech Indians
(Chicago)


Lyons Township Lions
(La Grange)


Mahomet-Seymour
Bulldogs
(Mahomet)


Marist Redhawks
(Chicago)


Morgan Park Mustangs
(Chicago)


Naperville Central
Redhawks
(Naperville)


Nazareth Academy
Roadrunners
(La Grange)


Notre Dame Dons
(Niles)


Olympia Spartans
(Stanford)


Orr Spartans
(Chicago)


Pontiac Indians
(Pontiac)


Prairie Central Hawks
(Fairbury)


Prosser Falcons
(Chicago)


Rantoul Eagles
(Rantoul)


Robeson Raiders
(Chicago)


Rochester Rockets
(Rochester)


Schurz Bulldogs
(Chicago)


Simeon Wolverines
(Chicago)


South Shore Tars
(Chicago)


St. Ignatius Wolfpack
(Chicago)


St. Lawrence Vikings
(Burbank)


St. Patrick Shamrocks
(Chicago)


St. Viator Lions
(Arlington Heights)


Washington Minutemen
(Chicago)


West Chicago Wildcats
(Chicago)


Wheaton North Falcons
(Wheaton)


Wheaton-Warrenville S.
Tigers
(Wheaton)


Whitney Young Dolphins
(Chicago)


Cary-Grove Trojans
(Cary)


Crystal Lake Central
Tigers
(Crystal Lake)


Crystal Lake South
Gators
(Crystal Lake)


Grayslake Central Rams
(Grayslake)


Grayslake North Vikings
(Grayslake)


Huntley Red Raiders
(Huntley)


Johnsburg Skyhawks
(Johnsburg)


Prairie Ridge Wolves
(Crystal Lake)


Dundee-Crown Chargers
(Carpentersville)


Aldon-Hebron Giants
(Hebron)


Arcola Purple Raiders
(Arcola)


Arthur-Lovington Knights
(Arthur)


Canton Little Giants
(Canton)


Casey-Westfield Warriors
(Casey)


Cumberland Pirates
(Toledo)


Deer Creek-Mackinaw
Chiefs
(Mackinaw)


Dunlap Eagles
(Dunlap)


Dwight-Gardner S.
Wilmington
Trojans
(Dwight)


Edwards County Lions
(Albion)


El Paso-Gridley Titans
(El Paso)


Elmwood Park Tigers
(Elmwood Park)


Fieldcrest Knights
(Minonk)


Fisher Bunnies
(Fisher)


Flanagan-Woodland
Falcons
(Flanagan)


Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley
Falcons
(Gibson City)


Heritage (East Co-op)
Panthers
(Broadlands)


Herscher Tigers
(Herscher)


Jacobs Golden Eagles
(Algonquin)


Lawrenceville Indians
(Lawrenceville)


Lexington Minutemen
(Lexington)


Manteno Panthers
(Manteno)


Marshall Lions
(Marshall)


Martinsville Blue Streaks
(Martinsville)


Metamora Redbirds
(Metamora)


Metro East Lutheran
Knights
(Edwardsville)


Mooseheart
Red Ramblers
(Mooseheart)


Morton Potters
(Morton)


Mt. Carmel Caravan
(Chicago)


Mt. Carmel Golden Aces
(Mt. Carmel)


North Chicago Warhawks
(North Chicago)


Notre Dame Irish
(Peoria)


Notre Dame Raiders
(Quincy)


Palatine Pirates
(Palatine)


Palestine-Hutsonville
Pioneers
(Palestine)


Pecatonica Indians
(Pecatonica)


Pekin Dragons
(Pekin)


Peoria Lions
(Peoria)


Peoria Manual Rams
(Peoria)


Plano Reapers
(Plano)


Princeton Tigers
(Princeton)


Prospect Knights
(Mt. Prospect)


Providence Catholic
Celtics
(New Lenox)


Red Hill Salukis
(Bridgeport)


Reed Custer Comets
(Braidwood)


Richwoods Knights
(Peoria)


Ridgeview Mustangs
(Colfax)


Ridgewood Rebels
(Norridge)


Riverside-Brookfield
Bulldogs
(Riverside)


Rockford Christian
Royal Lions
(Rockford)


Rockford East E-Rabs
(Rockford)


Rolling Meadows
Mustangs
(Rolling Meadows)


Round Lake Panthers
(Round Lake)


Sandwich Indians
(Sandwich)


Sangamon Valley-Tri City
Storm
(Niantic)


Seneca Fighting Irish
(Seneca)


Tremont Turks
(Tremont)


Tri-County Co-op Titans
(Oakland)


Tri-Valley Vikings
(Downs)


Warren Blue Devils
(Gurnee)


Washington Panthers
(Washington)


Waterloo Bulldogs
(Waterloo)


Wauconda Bulldogs
(Wauconda)


West Carroll Thunder
(Savanna)


Westmont Sentinals
(Westmont)


Wheeling Wildcats
(Wheeling)


Wilmington Wildcats
(Wilmington)

     
   

Page 2 >