Louisiana High School Helmets - Page 1

Page 2 >


South Terrabonne Gators
(Bourg)


Chalmette Owls
(Chalmette)


Holy Cross Tigers
(New Orleans)


Bastrop Rams
(Bastrop)


Neville Tigers
(Monroe)


Ouachita Parish Lions
(Monroe)


Evangel Christian Eagles
(Shreveport)


Calvary Baptist Cavaliers
(Shreveport)


Benton Tigers
(Benton)


Bossier Bear Kats
(Bossier City)


Jonesboro-Hodge Tigers
(Jonesboro)


Leesville Wampus Cats
(Leesville)


St. John Eagles
(Plaquemine)


West Monroe Rebels
(West Monroe)


C.E. Byrd Yellow Jackets
(Shreveport)


Notre Dame Pioneers
(Crowly)


St Thomas More Cougars
(Lafayette)


Carencro Golden Bears
(Carencro)


Cecilia Bulldogs
(Cecilia)


Crowley Gents
(Crowley)


Ferriday Trojans
(Ferriday)


Hamilton Christian
Warriors
(Lake Charles)


Iowa Yellow Jackets
(Iowa)


Jesuit Blue Jays
(New Orleans)


Kaplan Mighty Pirates
(Kaplan)


Lutcher Bulldogs
(Lutcher)


Sulphur Golden Tors
(Sulphur)


Archbishop Rummel
Raiders
(Metarie)


Brother Martin Crusaders
(New Orleans)


St. Augustine
Purple Knights
(New Orleans)


West Jefferson
Buccaneers
(Harvey)


Captain Shreve Gators
(Shreveport)


Bonnabel Bruins
(Kenner)


Destrehan Wildcats
(Destrehan)


Independence Tigers
(Independence)


St. Charles Catholic
Comets
(Laplace))


Acadiana Rams
(Lafayette)


Airline Vikings
(Bossier City)


Amite Warriors
(Amite)


Archbishop Shaw Eagles
(Marerro)


Barbe Buccaneers
(Lake Charles)


Catholic Bears
(Baton Rouge)


Cedar Creek Cougars
(Ruston)


Central Catholic Eagles
(Morgan City)


Central Lafourche
Trojans
(Mathews)


Christian Life Academy
Crusaders
(Baton Rouge)


Covington Lions
(Covington)


Ellender Memorial
Patriots
(Houma)


H.L. Bourgeois Braves
(Gray)


John Curtis Patriots
(River Ridge)


John Ehret Patriots
(Marrero)


Kentwood Kangaroos
(Kentwood)


Kinder Yellow Jackets
(Kinder)


Lake Arthur Tigers
( Lake Arthur)


Live Oak Eagles
(Watson)


Logansport Tigers
(Logansport)


Loyola College Prep
Flyers
(Shreveport)


Metarie Park Country Day
Cajuns
(Metarie)


Newman Greenies
(New Orleans)


Ouachita Christian Eagles
(Monroe)


Pearl River Rebels
(Pearl River)


Pineville Rebels
(Pineville)


Plain Dealing Lions
(Plain Dealing)


Port Barre Red Devils
(Port Barre)


Sam Houston Broncos
(Lake Charles)


South Beauregard
Golden Knights
(Longville)


South Plaquemines
Hurricanes
(Port Sulphur)


St. James Wildcats
(St. James)


St. Martinville Tigers
(St. Martinville)


Sumner Cowboys
(Kentwood)


Vermilion Catholic
Eagles
(Abbeville)


Welsh Greyhounds
(Welsh)


West Lake Rams
( West Lake)


Westgate Tigers
(New Iberia)


East St. John Wildcats
(Reserve)


Alexandria Trojans
(Alexandria)


Eunice Bobcats
(Eunice)


Haughton Buccaneers
(Haughton)


Iota Bulldogs
(Iota)


Mandeville Skippers
(Mandeville)


Marksville Tigers
(Marksville)


Parkway Panthers
(Bossier City)


Ruston Bearcats
(Ruston)


St. Frederick Warriors
(Monroe)


Winnfield Tigers
(Winnfield)


Booker T Washington
Lions
(Shreveport)


Edna Karr Cougars
(New Orleans)


Fair Park Indians
(Shreveport)


Franklin Parish Patriots
(Winnsboro)


Green Oaks Giants
(Shreveport)


Haynesville
Golden Tornado
(Haynesville)


Homer Pelicans
(Homer)


Lakeside Warriors
(Sibley)


Mansfield Wolverines
(Mansfield)


Minden Crimson Tide
(Minden)


Natchitoches Central
Chiefs
(Natchitoches)


North Caddo Rebels
(Vivian)


Northwood Falcons
(Shreveport)


Oak Grove Tigers
(Oak Grove)


Red River Bulldogs
(Coushatta)


Southwood Cowboys
(Shreveport)


Sterlington Panthers
(Monroe)


West Ouachita Chiefs
(West Monroe)


Woodlawn Knights
(Shreveport)


Wossman Wildcats
(Monroe)


South Lafourche Tarpons
(Galliano)


Benjamin Franklin
Falcons
(New Orleans)


West St. John's Rams
(Edgard)


Tara Trojans
(Baton Rouge)


Huntington Raiders
(Shreveport)


Teurlings Catholic Rebels
(Lafayette)


Springhill Lumberjacks
(Springhill)


Breaux Bridge Tigers
( Breaux Bridge)


Bunkie Panthers
(Bunkie)


North DeSoto Griffins
(Stonewall)


Ascension Catholic
Bulldogs
(Donaldsville)


Denham Springs
Yellow Jackets
(Denham Springs)


Northshore Panthers
(Slidell)


Avoyelles Mustangs
(Moreauville)


Bolton Bears
(Alexandria)


Buckeye Panthers
(Buckeye)


Caldwell Parish Spartans
(Columbia)


East Beauregard Trojans
(DeRidder)


East Iberville Tigers
(St. Gabriel)


Episcopal Knights
(Baton Rouge)


False River Gators
(New Roads)


Grant Parish Cougars
(Dry Prong)


Holy Savior Menard Eagles
(Alexandria)


Livonia Wildcats
(Livonia)


Opelousas Catholic
Vikings
(Opelousas)


Pope John Paul II
Jaguars
(Slidell)


Port Allen Pelicans
(Port Allen)


Sacred Heart Trojans
(Ville Platte)


Springfield Bulldogs
(Springfield)


St. Helena Central Hawks
(Greensburg)


Tioga Indians
(Tioga)


University Lab Cubs
(Baton Rouge)


Vidalia Vikings
(Vidalia)


Ville Platte Bulldogs
(Ville Platte)


Westminster Academy
Crusaders
(Opelousas)


Merryville Panthers
(Merryville)


Oberlin Tigers
(Oberlin)


South Cameron Tarpons
(Creole)


East Jefferson Warriors
(Metairie)


Hammond Tornadoes
(Hammond)


Ponchatoula Green Wave
(Ponchatoula)


Walker Wildcats
(Walker)


Abbeville Wildcats
(Abbeville)


Belle Chase Cardinals
(Belle Chase)


Carver Rams

(New Orleans)


Catholic Panthers
(New Iberia)


De La Salle Cavaliers
(New Orleans)


Frederick Douglass
Bobcats
(New Orleans)


Grace King
Fighting Irish
(Metairie)


JS Clark Bulldogs
(New Orleans)


O.P. Walker Chargers
(Algiers)


Oak Forest Academy
Yellow Jackets
(Amite)


Redemptorist Wolves
(Baton Rouge)


Robert E. Lee Patriots
(Baton Rouge)


Salmen Spartans
(Slidell)


Vanderbilt Catholic
Terriers
(Houma)


Warren Easton Eagles
(New Orleans)


W.L. Cohen Hornets
(New Orleans)


Woodlawn Panthers
(Baton Rogue)


Zachary Broncos
(Zachary)


Basile Bearcats
(Basile)


St. Thomas Aquinas
Falcons
(Hammond)


Arcadia Hornets
(Arcadia)


Brusly Panthers
(Brusly)


Delcambre Panthers
(Delcambre)


Delhi Charter Gators
(Delhi)


Desire Street Academy
Lions
(Baton Rouge)


Dutchtown Griffins
(Geismer)


Erath Bobcats
(Erath)


Fontainebleau Bulldogs
(Mandeville)


Franklinton Demons
(Franklinton)


Guyedan Bears
(Gueydan)


Hahnville Tigers
(Boutte)


Hanson Memorial Tigers
(Franklin)


Helen Cox Cougars
(Harvey)


Higgins Hurricanes
(Westwego)


Jeanerette Tigers
(Jeanerette)


John McDonough Trojans
(New Orleans)


Loranger Wolves
(Loranger)


Loreauviile Tigers
(Loreauville)


New Iberia Yellow Jackets
(New Iberia)


North Iberville Bears
(Rosedale)


Northlake Christian
Wolverines
(Covington)


Ridgewood Prep
Golden Eagles
(Metairie)


Riverdale Rebels
(Metairie)


Riverside Academy Rebels
(Reserve)


Slidell Tigers
(Slidell)


St. Paul's Wolves
(Covington)


West St. Mary Wolfpack
(Baldwin)


Archbishop Hannan Hawks
(Meraux)


Glen Oaks Panthers
(Baton Rouge)


Grambling Kittens
(Grambling)


St. Michael The Archangel
Warriors
(Baton Rouge)


Broadmoor Buccaneers
(Baton Rouge)


Capitol Lions
(Baton Rouge)


E.D. White Cardinals
(Thibodaux)


Parkview Baptist Eagles
(Baton Rouge)


Plaquemine Green Devils
(Plaquemine)


Terrebonne Tigers
(Houma)


Thibodaux Tigers
(Thibodaux)


Dunham Tigers
(Baton Rouge)


Pointe Coupee Central
Cougars
(Morganza)


Rayville Hornets
(Rayville)


Sarepta Hornets
(Sarepta)


Church Point Bears
(Church Point)


Lusher Charter Lions
(New Orleans)


North Central Hurricanes
(Lebeau)


St. Amant Gators
(St. Amant)


East Ascension Spartans
(Gonzales)


Buras Wildcats
(Buras)


Many Tigers
(Many)


Central Wildcats
(Baton Rouge)


Northside Vikings
(Lafayette)


Patterson Lumberjacks
(Patterson)


Ecole Classique Spartans
(Metairie)


Istrouma Indians
(Baton Rouge)


Lafayette Lions
(Lafayette)


McDonough #35 Roneagles
(New Orleans)


Beau Chene Gators
(Arnaudville)


Opelousas Tigers
(Opelousas)


Belaire Bengals
(Baton Rouge)


Montgomery Tigers
(Montgomery)


Scotlandville Hornets
(Scotlandville)


Farmerville Farmers
(Farmerville)


Haynes Academy
Yellow Jackets
(Metairie)


Cenla Christian Academy
Lions
(Pineville)


Pine Raiders
(Franklinton)


Berwick Panthers
(Berwick)


Comeaux Spartans
(Lafayette)


Glenbrook Apaches
(Glenbrook)


North Vermilion Patriots
(Maurice)


Northwest Raiders
(Opelousas)


Oakdale Warriors
(Oakdale)


Peabody Warhorses
(Alexandria)


Jena Giants
(Jena)


LaSalle Tigers
(Olla)


St. Martin Saints
(Metairie)


Rosepine Eagles
(Rosepine)


White Castle Bulldogs
(White Castle)

 
Stillman Institute Wildcats
(Clinton)


Bogalusa Lumberjacks
(Bogalusa)

Carroll Bulldogs
(Carroll)

Catholic of Pointe Coupee
Hornets
(New Roads)

Vernado Wildcats
(Angie)

St. Louis Catholic Saints
(Lake Charles)

East Feliciana Tigers
(Clinton)

Page 2 >